Monday having been heavily disrupted by the rain, the program for Tuesday May 24 at Roland-Garros will be turned upside down by the postponed matches. Many French players should, however, enter the competition.

On the Philippe-Chatrier court, Alizé Cornet (40th in the WTA rankings) will face the Japanese Misaki Doi (98th). Jo-Wilfried Tsonga, who is playing his last Roland-Garros, will then have a hard time facing the Dane Casper Ruud, seeded number 8.

On the Suzanne-Lenglen, the Russian Daniil Medvedev (2nd) will open the ball against the Argentinian Facundo Bangnis (98th). The French Caroline Garcia (79th) will then face the modest American Taylor Townsend (342nd).

On court number 7, the Frenchman Ugo Humbert (45th) will face the powerful Finn Emil Ruusuvuori (61st).

From 12 p.m.

Alizé Cornet (FRA) – Misaki Doi (JAP)

Casper Ruud (NOR, No. 8) – Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Paula Badosa (ESP, #3) – Fiona Ferro (FRA)

From 8:45 p.m.

Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) – Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE, No. 4)

From 11 a.m.

Facundo Bagnis (ARG) – Daniil Medvedev (RUS, nº 2)

Taylor Townsend (USA, WC) – Caroline Garcia (FRA)

Hugo Gaston (FRA) – Alex de Minaur (AUS, nº 19)

Chloe Paquet (FRA) – Aryna Sabalenka (BLR, No. 7)

From 11 a.m.

Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)- Karolina Pliskova (RTC, n 8)

Frances Tiafoe (USA, No. 24) – Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)

Simona Halep (ROU, nº 19) – Nastasja Schunk (ALL)

Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP, #16) – Gilles Simon (FRA)

From 11 a.m.

Danielle Collins (USA, nº 9) – Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) – Federico Delbonis (ARG)

Claire Liu (USA) – Tamara Zidansek (SLV, nº 24)

Giulio Zeppieri (ITA) – Hubert Hurkacz (POL, nº 12)

From 11 a.m.

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) – Ugo Humbert (FRA)

Jessica Pegula (USA, n 11) – Qiang Wang (CHN)

Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) – Jannik Sinner (ITA, nº 11)

Rebecca Sramkova (SLQ) – Daria Kasatkina (RUS, nº 20)

From 11 a.m.

Joao Sousa (POR) – Chun-Hsin Tseng (TAI)

Shelby Rogers (USA) – Tereza Martincova (RTC)

Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) – Oscar Otte (ALL)

Panna Udvardy (HON) – Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX / Q)

From 11 a.m.

Ricardas Berankis (LIT) – Laslo Djere (SER)

Jiri Lehecka (RTC) – David Goffin (BEL)

Irina Bara (ROU) – Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

Madison Brengle (USA) – Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)

From 11 a.m.

Denis Shapovalov (CAN, nº 14) – Holger Rune (DAN)

Mayar Sherif (EGY) – Marta Kostyuk (UKR)

Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) – Kaja Juvan (SLV)

Jiri Vesely (RTC) – Steve Johnson (USA)

From 11 a.m.

Aleksandra Krunic (SER) – Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)

Peter Gojowczyk (ALL) – Lorenzo Sonego (ITA, nº 32)

Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) – Hailey Baptiste (USA)

Marco Cecchinato (ITA) – Pablo Andujar (ESP)

From 11 a.m.

Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) – Jelena Ostapenko (LET, nº 13)

Andrey Rublev (RUS, No. 7) – Soonwoo Kwon (CDS)

Camila Giorgi (ITA, nº 28) – Shuai Zhang (CHN)

Lucas Pouille (FRA) – Zdenek Kolar (RTC)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here